performance activities

Second half/2021 Berlin @Humboltd Forum new piece

2022

Second half/2020 Wien new piece

23-25/Jul/2021 Prague @Cross Attic Performance Crossing 2021 “Repetitive Micro Reaction”

Second half/2021 Berlin @Humboltd Forum new piece

25/May/2021 Berlin @ZOOM Performing Arts Festival Berlin

9/May/2021 @ZOOM Asian Performance Artist Lab 2021 in cooperation with Berliner Ringtheater

18-22/May/2021 Prague @Cross Attic Performance Crossing 2021 “Repetitive Micro Reaction”

2021

17/Sep/2020 Berlin @Hosek Contemporary “Moriava : The Door Opens” w/Maria Cukor, Chuuu

8/Aug/2020 Berlin @ 52°28’54.4″N 13°27’35.1″E Multiversal #108 w/Munsha

13/Jun/2020 Berlin @ Hoffest w/Mária Cukorová

11-13/Jun/2020 Prague(Remote participation) @ Cross Attic Performance Crossing 2020 “Touching without Touch”

5-9/May/2020 Prague @ Cross Attic Performance Crossings 2020 “Repetitive Micro Reaction”

20/Mar-5/May /2020 Ichihara @ Ichihara Art x Mix 2020 w/ Thomas Lehmen, Toyo Matsubara

1/Apr /2020 Berlin w/ Simon Rose, Kriton Beyer 

1/Mar/2020 Berlin @ Tanzfabrik COMMON GROUND: MUSIC MEETS DANCE w/ Simon Rose

2020

6/Dec/2019 Berlin @ Tatwerk We are all Unicorns. 5 Jahre Tatwerk “Repetitive Micro Reaction”

23/Nov/2019 Prague @Divadlo DISK “Wie Wasser War” w/ Alica Minarova,,,

20,21/Oct/2019 Berlin @Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch “Wie Wasser War” w/ Alica Minarova,,,

25/Sep/2019 Berlin @Hošek Contemporary w/Simon Rose

24/Sep/2019 Basel @FIM w/Alex Riva

22/Sep/2019 Zürich @Wunderkammer w/Alex Riva

21/Sep/2019 Zürich @Rothaus with HÄSCH_ZIIT

15-19/Jul/2019 České Budějovice @Široko as Cocompany

21/Jun/2019 Neuwerder @LAND(SCHAFT)KUNST festival, “Wie Wasser War” w/ Alica Minarova,,,

14/Jul/2019 Berlin @Neonkunst 48 Stunden Neukölln as Better Restaurant

19/May/2019 Berlin @Marie Antoinett w/Adam Goodwin

10/May/2019 Berlin @Badenscher-hof w/ Jazz As Pures

22/Mar/2019 Prague @Cross Attic ŽN 19: International Showcase “The Birthday Party” as Cocompany

15,16/Jan/2019 Berlin @Sophiensaele Tanztage BerlinReverse in Nostalgia” choreographed by Forough Fami

2019

7,8/Dec/2018   Berlin   @Uferstudio Inter-University Centre for Dance Berlin (HZT) SoDA Works “I8” 

@Loophole as Better Restaurant

22/Sep/2018   Marseille   @Asile404À l’Embobineuse – Rien ne va plus !” w/Nora Neko

31-1/Aug-Sep/2018   Dessau   @Bauhaus Dessau   w/Malte Hüchsbüner   “Bubble”

21-24/Sep/2018   Aurillac   @Festival International de Théâtre de rue d’Aurillac  “A Way”

12/Jul/2018    Berlin          @ Grabenblicke   “itinerant interlude #22” w/Adam Goodwin, 

22/Jun/2018   Berlin          @neonkunst    as Better Restaurant       

22/May/2018  Chesky Budejovice  @ Main Square  

21/May/2018  Chesky Budejovice  @Malé divadloSomething happens” w/Evgenia Chetvertková

17/Apr/2018    Berlin       @ World Wide Window  as Purgis

12/May/2018  München     @schwere reiter   MGNM Musikfest – Musik in Bewegung – Musik als Bewegung  

14/Apr/2018    Berlin       @Artist Home     w/Ingo Reuecke, David Bloom, Akemi Nagao, Kai,,

22/Feb/2018   Berlin       @Spektrum    as Purgis

10/Feb/2018   Berlin       @IPA Bar    as Esoc

31/Jan/2018   Berlin       @Loophole    as Purgis

25/Jan/2018   Berlin       @Loophole    as Purgis

16/Jan/2018   Berlin       @Loophole    w/Kurihara, Ken Mutant, Han Satoh

2018

16/Dec/2017   Berlin   @Badenscher hofw/JAPS 

3,4/Dec/2017   Berlin   @Ufer Studio  “ƒ(being)”   w/Jan Rozman, Simone Wieber, Juan Felipe Gonzales

03/Nov/2017   Berlin   @Kurihara’s Finissage

25/Oct/2017   Berlin    @Somos “Lamentation”  w/Agnes Tam

05/Oct/2017   Berlin   @Badenscher hof   w/Japs

20/Sep/2017   Berlin   @Hosek Gallery w/Davide, Lin

16/Sep/2017   Berlin   @Bei Ruth as Purgis

06/Sep/2017   Berlin   @MirrorMirrorFestival w/Foeb

26/Aug/2017               @Camp tipsy as Purgis

22/Jun/2017    Berlin   @w/Antti 

27/May/2017    Berlin  @Loophole   w/Dr Nexus

07/Apr/2017    Berlin   @Badenscher hof   w/JAPS 

2017

03/Dec/2016  Berlin   Badenscher hof   w/JAPS 

28/Oct  Berlin Zwichen

22/Oct/2016 Berlin  Tatwerk   “in-complation”  w/Yuko Kawamoto

07/Oct/2016   Berlin   w/Bojtek Wajda

13.Sep   Berlin Loophole “Loopsider” as ESOC

Prize “NAGRODĘ IM. MAKSA SZOCA za nieszablonową i kreatywną postawę artystyczną, ufundowaną przez Marszałka Województwa Zachodniopomorskiego, Olgierda Geblewicza: BIEL, FURUTANI, MIZOBUCHI za performans SKOŁOWACENIE” 

25.Aug  Swinoujscie   ul. Hołdu Pruskiego 10, podwórko   “SKOŁOWACENIE”   w/Biel, Mizobuchi

22.Aug  Swinoujscie   Plac Wolnosci   “SKOŁOWACENIE”   w/Biel, Mizobuchi

20.Aug  Swinoujscie   Hala w Basenie Północnym   “SKOŁOWACENIE”   w/Biel, Mizobuchi

3.Aug   Kaoshung   院子劇場      w/哭尺

2.Aug   Tainan   聴説Tung sung   w/Alice Suin Hun Chan, Nigel Brown

31,Jul   Taipei   Lyan   “残の舞” w/Sean Tllury 

24.Jul   Kulang        “Dance Circus International Dance Festival Tour 2016”   w/Yuko Kawamoto

20,Jul   Tanjung Malim   UPSI   “Dance Circus International Dance Festival Tour 2016”   w/Yuko Kawamoto

17,Jul   Ipoh   SJK(C) Bercham   “Dance Circus International Dance Festival Tour 2016”   w/Yuko Kawamoto

24,Jun    Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   “Time Lag” w/Kazuhisa Uchihashi

22,Jun    Berlin   Loophole    “Lopsider”   as KURIMATT

18,Jun    Athen   Benaki Museum  “Young photographer”   w/Vago 

              Amsterdam   occii   w/Marti Guillem

              Brussels   Barok   w/Marti Guillem 

              Brussels   Fish   solo

03,Jun   Berlin   Crematorium Lilienthalstrae7 w/Elmer kussiak & Purgis

22,May   Berlin   Landsberger alle 

30,Mar   Berlin   Loch   “LOCH#13”   w/SKÅR (James Welburn)

26,Mar   Athens   Boiler   w/Les Conférences Bunker

25,Mar   Athens   KET POLYCHOROS   w/Théo Strauss, Victor Remy, Martí Guillem

20,Mar   Istanbul   “MultiRAID”   arkaoda   w/Kemik Trio

19,Mar   Istanbul   özgür kaznova   “MultiRAID”   w/Jean-François Laporte, Théo Strauss

18,Mar   Istanbul   Peyote Nevizade   “MultiRAID”   w/Tom de Testa

11,Mar   Berlin   Werkstatt der Kulturen   “Fukushima the Aftermath”   w/Rieko Okuda, Yuko Kaseki

03,Mar   Berlin   Loch   Loch#5   as Rice

20,Feb   Berlin   Greenhouse   “gape08“   w/Dylan Bakker

14,Feb   Berlin   Panke   w/ Elmer Kussiac

07,Feb   Lódz   6 dzielnica   “POZATKI na trzy postacie: BIEL, FURUTANI&GOODWIN”

06,Feb   Torun   Kulturhauz   “POZATKI na trzy postacie: BIEL, FURUTANI&GOODWIN”

05,Feb   Poznan   Centum Amarant   “POZATKI na trzy postacie: BIEL, FURUTANI&GOODWIN”

04.Feb   Wroclaw   Garelia na Czystej   “POZATKI na trzy postacie: BIEL, FURUTANI&GOODWIN”

29,Jan   Berlin   Badenscher Hof   “AKIRA ANDO & the JAPS”

28,Jan   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   “Loopsider XII CTM vorspiel“   w/Thisbault IMM

15,Jan   Berlin   Donau115   ”UMAMI @ Donau115“   w/Wojtek Bajda, Mathilde Domecq

09,Jan   Nancy   Ateliers Quatrepourcent   ”Extra Legeres“   w/Wojtek Baja, Nora-Neko

08,Jan   Lausanne   ”EGOtrip#24“   w/Wojtek Baja, Nora-Neko

06.Jan   La Chaux-de-Fonds   ”EGOtrip#24“   w/Wojtek Baja, Nora-Neko

2016

04,Dec   Poznan   Centum Amarant   “Szkopul w Osi na dwie postacie: M.Furutani & M.Biel”

30,Nov   Berlin   Greenhouse

22,Nov   Berlin  Greenhouse    w/Wojtek Bajda, Mathilde Domecq

21,Nov   Berlin   Greenhouse   w/Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more   

13,Nov   Berlin   Slaugterhouse  w/Samin Son, Ching Liu

06,Nov   Berlin   LaBettolab   “Rodz, Furutani, Siebenstäd”   w/Lauren Rodz, Miriam Siebenstädt 

01,Nov   Athens   IDRYMA 2.14   “MultiDOM’s MulTEECE”   w/Rea Dubach, Alice Hui-Sheng Chang, Katerina Manyou  

29,Oct   Athens   KET POLYCHOROS   “MultiDOM’s MulTEECE”   w/Jannis Kotsonis,  Paolo Gáiba-Riva

26,Oct   Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   ”Yuregatomaran“   w/Kazuhisa Uchihashi

24,Oct   Berlin   Art-Sound Festival   as Purgis

14,Oct   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”Umami Live “   w/Samin Son, Ching Liu

13,Oct   Berlin   XB-Liebig   ”Umami Live meets Musica Privata“   w/Mofjell, Wajda

26,Sep   Berlin   Greenhouse   ”OSMOSIS 2015 – Berlin“    w/Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more

19,Sep   Poznan   Zamek   ”OSMOSIS 2015“   w/Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more

18,Sep   Poznan   THE ARBORETUM   ”OSMOSIS 2015“   w/Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more

09,Sep   Berlin   Ausland   “Plant Mankind”   w/Marti, Gretchen Blegen

22,Aug   Berlin   Villa Kuriosm   Umami Live#10   w/Ching Liu 

13,14, Aug   Pasewalk   eX…it! International Butoh dance Exchange Festival   as Michiyasu Furutani

01,Aug   Neubrandenburg   Freiland Sommerfest   as Böse Bohnen

25,Jul   Berlin   Villa Kuriosm   Multiversal #65   w/JD ZAZIE

11,Jul   Berlin   as Purgis

26-28,Jun   Graz   Opernhau-Studiobühne   “Resonant Complex”   w/Yumiko Yoshioka, and more

4-6,Jun   Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   ”HUFSCHLAG UND HORTENSIE“   w/Patrick Faurot, Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more   

26,May   Berlin   Das Gift   ”LISA SIMPSON /// Sewing Station“   w/Lisa Simpson, Miriam Siebenstädt

18,May   Torun   Koniec Swiata w/Wojtek Bajda,Brage tørmœnen

17,May   Poznan   Centum Amarant    w/wojtek banjo, Brage tørmœnen

16,May   Warszawa   ADA    w/wojtek banjo, Brage tørmœnen

15,May   Wroclaw   CLUB 27   w/wojtek banjo, Brage tørmœnen

13,May   Berlin   Altes Finanzamt   “Multiversal“   w/Lisa Simpson

09,May   Berlin   ACUD   ”Zwischenwelt Festival“ w/Yuko Kaseki, Rieko Okuda, Anti Virtaranta

08,May   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”.widescope_vegetable_loophole_may8.“   as PURGIS

05,May   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”LoopSider V“   as ESOC

18,Apr   Berlin   XB-Liebig   ”Ryusui/Legrand/Gkika + first show ever of PURGIS!!!“   as PURGIS

14,Apr   Berlin   ESCHSCHLORAQUE   w/Chuuu

12,Apr   Berlin   Kühl Spot   “Exhibition and Concerts”   w/Adam Goodwin 

11,Apr   Berlin   Improkdr   ”Ede&Unku: Searching for the Magnificent Spoon“   as Elmer Kussiac

14,Mar   Berlin   New West Berlin   ”HÜZÜN + Liu, H~ + FURUTANI“   w/H~ 

13,Mar   Berlin   Altes Finanzamt   ”MultiBASH“   as KURIMATT(w/Takuya Kurihara)

12,Mar   Berlin   T-Berlin   ”Parindrom“   as Michiyasu Furutani

27,FEB   Berlin   TAG   ”Finissage of TAG“   as Elmer Kussiac 

22,FEB   Berlin   Untertitle   as KURIMATT(w/Takuya Kurihara)

03,FEB   Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   ”Stop Thinking”   w/Kazuhisa Uchihashi

01,FEB   Berlin   Tanzfabrik   ”FREISTIL – DIE KUNST DER IMPROVISATION“   as Michiyasu Furutani

20,JAN   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”Loopsoder2“   w/Emilio Gordoa 

17,JAN   Berlin   Altes Finanzamt   ”Vorspiel 2015-Transmediale and CTM ; Out of Order”   w/Coco, Pierr Bizot

15,JAN   Berlin   New West Berlin   ”Vorspiel 2015-Transmediale and CTM ; Out of Order“ w/RPT

2015

18,Dec   Berlin    LOOPHOLE   ”Die! Goldstein”   w/BAKAKURI, Yoann Trellu 

16,Dec   Berlin   Altes Finanzamt   ”Multiversal #50 – PostNO!”   w/Nagai Bikutå

11,Dec   Berlin   Keller   “4th annual Festival Kharms”   w/Patrick Faurot, Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more   

10,Dec   Berlin   Keller   “4th annual Festival Kharms”   w/Patrick Faurot, Manon Parent, Miriam Siebenstädt and more    

07,Dec   Oslo   Deichmanske bibliotek, Grünerløkka   ”MultiNO!“   w/Les Conferences Bunker

06,Dec   Oslo   Maksitaksi   “MultiNO!”   w/Dario Farilleo, Miriam Siebenstädt, Stian Larsen

06,Dec   Oslo   Pizdets   “MultiNO!“   w/Martí Guillem, Morten Minothi Kristiansen

29.Nov   Berlin   TATWERK   ”MANAKUNA”   Manon Parent, Irene Cortina Gonzales

16,Nov   Berlin   TATWERK   ”Butoh Festival Berlin – On a remote land”   w/Han Sato

05,Nov   Berlin   New West Berlin   “Furutani/Sato/Marsecez”   w/HanSato, Marsecez 

25,Oct   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”FRACTION.BRUIT#4”   w/BAKAKURI, Yoann Trellu 

24,Oct   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”Atrophic Cascades album release”   w/Chuuu, Dylan Bakker

10-15, Oct   Berlin   Pop-Up Berlin   “Asian art week”   

04,Oct   Berlin   Del Rex   “Pogo Disco”   w/Adam Goodwin

30,Sep   Berlin   ESCHSCHLORAQUE   w/Chuuu, Dylan Bakker

24,Sep   Berlin   Altes Finanzamt   w/Martí Guillem

26,Sep   Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   ”1961”   w/Kazuhisa Uchihashi

18,Sep   Berlin   Monarch   as Iwazumogana

14,Sep   Stockholm   Fylkingen   “Multiversal North”   w/Miriam Siebenstädt, Dario Farilleo

12,Sep   Stockholm   Fylkingen   “Multiversal North”   w/Miriam Siebenstädt, Marti Guillem, Dario Farilleo, Johannes Bergmark, Mika Szafirowski

07,Sep   Copenhagen   Harbo Bar   “Multiversal North”   w/Lauren Rodz, Alex Riva, Pierre Bizot

05,Sep   Copenhagen   Christianshavns Beboerhus   “Multiversal North”   w/Adam Goodwin, Miriam Siebenstädt

26,Aug   Berlin   Monarch   w/Taishi Nagasaka feat FujinRaijin, Han Sato

16,Aug   Berlin   CampTipsy   w/BAKAKURI

09,Aug   Berlin   HB55   “Yaßte Good Win”   w/Adam Goodwin, Miriam Siebenstädt  Ryusui Tatsumi, Amélie Legrand

02,Aug   Berlin   Freiland   as 2000Bohnen

12,Jul   Berlin   Funkhaus   “Kunst am Spree Knee”   w/BAKAKURI, Han Sato

28.Jun   Poznan   Od:zysk   w/Adam Goodwin, Miriam Siebenstädt, 

28.May   Berlin   UDK   w/Noga Bruckstein

27.May   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   ”MULTIVERSAL SPRINT”   w/Dario Farilleo, Miriam Siebenstädt

25.May   Poznan   Zakland   “OSMOSIS” 

24.May   Poznan  CK Zamek Poznan   “OSMOSIS”

18-25.May   Poznan  ”OSMOSIS Poznan-Berlin”   

10.May   Berlin   R19   BAKAKURI feat Michiyasu Furutani

02.May   Berlin   The Zone   the Melting Vegetable Spot vol.2   w/Han Sato 

29.Apr   Berlin   ESCHSCHLORAQUE   w/Chuuu 

24.Mar   Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   ”Rolands Künstlerrampe“   w/Han Sato

14-17.Mar   Berlin   Acker Stadt Palast   “un(_)requite(_)d”   w/Patrick Faurot

15.Mar   Berlin   Banja Luca   “PARTICLE COLLISION”   w/Ascetic

11.Mar   Berlin   Story of Berlin   “FUKUSHIMA after-math”

07.Mar   Berlin   ACUD   ”Orbital LINK”   w/ Ray Nakazawa, Saiko Kino„„

26.Feb   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   “Wide Scope Experimental”   w/Han Sato

08.Feb   Berlin   Don’t Panic   “Rare Tsugaru Shamisen Performance with Hibiki Ichikawa”   w/ Hibiki Ichikawa„„

07.Feb   Berlin   ShoxxBoxx   ”Pickled Pupils Psychedelic Screenprint Exhibition“   as KURIMATT

25.Jan   Berlin   Dock11   “Ammo Nite Gig Vol. 44”   w/Yuko Kaseki (dance), Hannes Hoelz (electronics)     

17,18.Jan   Berlin   HofTheater   “4seasons of the windows 2nd Edition”   w/Maria de Faria

2014

4.Dec   Berlin   Ausland   HERBST PROGRAM 2013   “MOUNTAIN FURROW”   w/Hitomi Ueoka, Daisuke Isomichi

19.Nov   Berlin   ESCHSCHLORAQUE   w/Patrick Faurot

8-10.Nov   Leipzig   SchauspielTheater   German Dance Solo   “LEAKING”   as Michiyasu Furutani

1.Nov   Berlin   Tiefgrund   “LOOSENING STONES FROM WALLS”   as LITTLE SHRIMP

19.Oct   Berlin   LOOPHOLE   “WISE SMART BEAUTIFUL”   w/vodor l zeck

11.Oct   Berlin   Café ERNESTO   “MOYA BIT CELEBRATION”   as KURIMATT

3.Aug   Berlin   Metamate Café   Impulses from underground   “Onomatopie Disintegration“   as Michiyasu Furutani

5-6.Jul   Berlin   HofTheater   “4seasons of the windows”   w/Maria de Faria

15.Jun   Berlin   Loophole   “48HOURS NEUKÖLLN WIDESCOPE EXPERIMENTAL SPECIAL”   w/Shimomura Yoshihiro, Han Sato        

14-15.Jun   Berlin   Kindle Stube   48 Stunde Neukölln   ”war”   as Ø 

31.May   Berlin   Joachim Wine Galleria   “Hitomi Ueoka -Papier trinkt Wein-”   w/Daisuke Pak   

24.May   Berlin   SAMEHEADS    ”S.M.A.R.T.D.R.U.K.S”   BAKAKURI feat. KEN MUTANT (voice) + HAN Sato +Shimomura Yoshihiro        

16.May   Berlin   schwelle7   “PEEP SHOW”   w/Boli

12.May   Berlin   Hanger49   “Wide Scope Friends NEBELN”   w/Han Sato

5.May   Munich   Garage DeLuxe   Calmando Qual Munich   w/VANIRU   

21.Apr   Berlin   Hanger49   “Wide Scope Sunday Service“   w/NUTTE UND HUHN

16.Apr   Berlin   Loophole   “Are you stretching?”   w/Laurent Lavore

13.Apr   Hamburg   Near Hamburg   non title    w/Armando Alibrandi  

12.Apr   Hamburg   AiB   “AiB”    w/Armando Alibrandi  

7.Apr   Berlin   Hanger49   “Why Do Scope Family?”   as Ø

5-6.Apr   Berlin   HofTheater   “LITTLE bit of much”   w/Maria de Faria

24.Mar   Kölln   The Werkhalle   Ø “war” Tour   as Ø

23.Mar   Amsterdam   Studio M   Ø “war” Tour   as Ø

22.Mar   Maastricht   Landbouwbelang   Ø “war” Tour   as Ø

21.Mar   Amsterdam   Antarctica Cultural Centre   Ø “war” Tour   as Ø

20.Mar   DenHaag   Villa KABIRA   Ø “war” Tour   as Ø

17.Mar   Berlin   ESDIP   Ø “war” Tour   as Ø

8.Mar   Berlin   Untertitle     non title     w/Shimomura Yoshihiro

1.Mar   Berlin   Galerie Knoth & Krüger     JAPONEEEZE MAYONEEEZE     w/Armando Alibrandi  

23.Feb   Berlin   Galerie Knoth & Krüger    JAPONEEEZE MAYONEEEZE   as KURIMATT

23.Feb   Berlin   English Theater   ExpatMarkt    w/Laurent Lavore

2013

shrimp

gape

Elmer Kussiac